Artwork Description

Materials: Professional Acrylic colour on gessoed panel masonite.

Dimensions: Image size 8”x10” ( 20.3mm x 25.4mm )

This painting is ready to be placed into any standard 8x10 frame.

The Work: from the Australian Native plant Series. Honouring my love for the Australian Bush.

No.1. Adenanthos detmoldii.
Family: Proteaceae
Distribution: Limited occurrence in south Western Australia in swampy sites.
Common Name: Scott River jug flower.

scott river jug flower painting trevor salisbury

Scott River Jug Flower

$160
Original painting by Trevor Salisbury
Materials
acrylic on wood
Size
W:20.3cm x H:25.4cm x D:.2cm
Professional Acrylic colour on gessoed panel masonite.
  • Free shipping
  • Artist Description
    • Artwork Description

      Materials: Professional Acrylic colour on gessoed panel masonite.

      Dimensions: Image size 8”x10” ( 20.3mm x 25.4mm )

      This painting is ready to be placed into any standard 8x10 frame.

      The Work: from the Australian Native plant Series. Honouring my love for the Australian Bush.

      No.1. Adenanthos detmoldii.
      Family: Proteaceae
      Distribution: Limited occurrence in south Western Australia in swampy sites.
      Common Name: Scott River jug flower.

  • Shipping
    • This artwork is shipped to you by Trevor Salisbury.
      Ships from QLD Australia.
      Artworks are dispatched within 3 business days.

      Global Shipping
      As shipping costs vary widely across the globe, please contact us for a quote.
  • Returns and refunds
  • Share:

View Artist Portfolio

More By Trevor Salisbury

reef break low tide painting trevor salisbury Reef break low tide
W:120 x H:90 cm
$930
australian austral bugle painting trevor salisbury Australian Austral Bugle
W:20.3 x H:25.4 cm
$130
sofia.no.13 oil painting trevor salisbury Sofia.No.13
W:30.5 x H:30.5 cm
$340
storm at sea painting trevor salisbury Storm at sea
W:77 x H:61 cm
$895